- API based scraper
Use our interface to build your api request - Automation in scale
Build your own scheduler to control the frequency - Delivery
Deliver the data to your preferred storage or download it
Leads Scraper
Scrape business, real estate, and social media websites to generate new leads. Scrape websites such as LinkedIn, Crunchbase, Indeed, Zillow, Realtor, and more to extract information like company names, address, phone numbers, and more.
- Free tier - 5K records a month for free
- Scrape on demand via API or no-code scraper
- Pay only for successfully delivered results
- Bulk request handling, up to 5K URLs
Trusted by 20,000+ customers worldwide
Effortlessly scrape Leads data
Available scrapers
Remove the need to develop and maintain the infrastructure. Simply extract high volume web data, and ensure scalability and reliability using web scraper APIs or no-code scrapers.
Leads Scraper API Pricing
Only pay for what’s successfully delivered. No hidden fees, no charges for failed deliveries.
Every plan gives you full access - pay less per record as you scale
- Automated proxy management
- Full browser rendering
- CAPTCHA solving
- Unlimited concurrency
- Batch & scheduled collection
- Job management APIs
- Data validation & discovery
- Data parsing (JSON or CSV)
- Webhook or API delivery
Just want data? Skip scraping.
Purchase a custom dataset
Looking for powerful scrapers?
LinkedIn Scraper API
Scrape Linkedin and collect data such as ID, name, city, position, about, posts, current company, URL, education, recommenations, and more.
Indeed Scraper API
Scrape Indeed and collect data such as company name, description, URL, website, industry, company size, and much more.
Glassdoor Scraper API
Scrape Glassdoor and collect data such as company size, employees, industries, locations, organization type, year founded, much more.
Instagram Scraper API
Scrape Instagram and collect data such as URL, description, hashtags, number of comments, likes, location, post ID, and much more.
Twitter Scraper API
Scrape Twitter posts and public profiles and collect data such as ID, name, description, date, replies, reposts, likes, hashtags, and more.
TikTok Scraper API
Scrape TikTok and collect data such as URL, post ID, date, comment text, number of likes and replies, commenter ID and URL, and more.
Facebook Scraper API
Scrape Facebook and collect data such as URL, ID, comment text, user name, likes, replies, date posted, and much more.
Zillow Scraper API
Scrape Zillow and collect data such as city, state, home status, address, number of bedrooms and baths, year built, price, home type, lot and property size, and much more.
Zoopla Scraper API
Scrape Zoopla and collect data such as property type, address, virtual tour link, street view, currency, deposit, availability, ECP rating, council tax band, and much more.
And many more...

Leading the way in ethical web data collection
We have set the gold standard for ethical and compliant web data practices. Our peer network is built on trust, with every member personally opting in and the guarantee of zero personal data collection. We champion the collection of only publicly available data, backed by an industry-leading Know Your Customer process and a transparent Acceptable Use Policy. Our global, multilingual Compliance & Ethics team, the first of its kind, ensures we stay ahead of regulatory changes and best practices.
Scrape Leads with one API call
Data Discovery
Detecting data structures and patterns to ensure efficient, targeted extraction of data.
Bulk Request Handling
Reduce server load and optimize data collection for high-volume scraping tasks.
Data Parsing
Efficiently converts raw HTML into structured data, easing data integration and analysis.
Data validation
Ensure data reliability and save time on manual checks and preprocessing.
Never worry about proxies and CAPTCHAs again
- Automatic IP Rotation
- CAPTCHA Solver
- User Agent Rotation
- Custom Headers
- JavaScript Rendering
- Residential Proxies
Easy to start. Easier to scale.
Unmatched Stability
Ensure consistent performance and minimize failures by relying on the world’s leading proxy infrastructure.
Simplified Web Scraping
Put your scraping on auto-pilot using production-ready APIs, saving resources and reducing maintenance.
Unlimited Scalability
Effortlessly scale your scraping projects to meet data demands, maintaining optimal performance.
API for Seamless Leads Data Access
Comprehensive, Scalable, and Compliant Web Data Extraction
API for Seamless Leads Data Access
Tailored to your workflow
Get structured data in JSON, NDJSON, or CSV files through Webhook or API delivery.
Built-in infrastructure and unblocking
Get maximum control and flexibility without maintaining proxy and unblocking infrastructure. Easily scrape data from any geo-location while avoiding CAPTCHAs and blocks.
Battle-proven infrastructure
Bright Data’s platform powers over 20,000+ companies worldwide, offering peace of mind with 99.99% uptime, access to 400M+ real user IPs covering 195 countries.
Industry leading compliance
Our privacy practices comply with data protection laws, including the EU data protection regulatory framework, GDPR, and CCPA.
Leads Scraper API use cases
Scrape business websites to find new investment opportunities
Update your CRM with public data from major websites
Track market trends by analyzing website data
Gain insights from competitors’ public data
Why 20,000+ Customers Choose Bright Data
100% Compliant
24/7 Global Support
Complete Data Coverage
Unmatched Data Quality
Powerful Infrastructure
Custom Solutions
Bright Data is used by world's top brands
Leads Scraper API FAQs
What is the Leads Scraper API?
The Leads Scraper API is a powerful tool designed to automate data extraction from the Leads website, allowing users to efficiently gather and process large volumes of data for various use cases.
How does the Leads Scraper API work?
The Leads Scraper API works by sending automated requests to targeted website, extracting the necessary data points, and delivering them in a structured format. This process ensures accurate and quick data collection.
Is the Leads Scraper API compliant with data protection regulations?
Yes, the Leads Scraper API is designed to comply with data protection regulations, including GDPR and CCPA. It ensures that all data collection activities are performed ethically and legally.
Can I use the Leads Scraper API for competitive analysis?
Absolutely! The Leads Scraper API is ideal for competitive analysis, allowing you to gather insights into your competitors' activities, trends, and strategies.
How can I integrate the Leads Scraper API with my existing systems?
The Leads Scraper API offers flawless integration with various platforms and tools. You can use it with your existing data pipelines, CRM systems, or analytics tools to improve your data processing capabilities.
Is there a free tier available for the Leads Scraper API?
Yes! Every new Bright Data account automatically includes 5,000 free credits per month (approximately $7.50 in value) — no credit card required, no promo code, no commitment. These credits apply to Scrapers (including the Leads Scraper API), as well as the Unlocker API and SERP API. Credits renew on the 1st of each month, and you can start making API calls immediately after signing up.
What happens when my free credits run out while using the Leads Scraper API?
When your 5,000 free monthly credits are exhausted, behavior depends on your account balance. If you have pre-deposited funds, usage continues seamlessly at standard PAYG rates with no interruption. If you have no deposited funds, requests will return an error until you add funds or until your credits renew on the 1st of the following month. Note that unused free credits do not roll over.
To avoid interruptions, you can enable auto-recharge in your billing settings at brightdata.com/cp/billing/settings.
What are the usage limits for the Leads Scraper API?
There are no specific usage limits for the Leads Scraper API, offering you the flexibility to scale as needed.
Do you provide support for the Leads Scraper API?
Yes, we offer dedicated support for the Leads Scraper API. Our support team is available 24/7 to assist you with any questions or issues you may encounter while using the API.
What delivery methods are available?
Amazon S3, Google Cloud Storage, Google PubSub, Microsoft Azure Storage, Snowflake, and SFTP.
What file formats are available?
JSON, NDJSON, JSON lines, CSV, and .gz files (compressed).