- Build requests in any language
- Automate with schedulers and webhooks
- JSON, NDJSON, or CSV delivery
ShopJimmy Scraper API
Scrape ShopJimmy TV and appliance repair parts. Collect ShopJimmy data such as product title, description, brand, product category, category tree, item ID, variant ID, and product URL.
Trusted by 50,000+ customers worldwide
Available ShopJimmy scrapers
Explore thousands of production-ready scrapers
Pay only for successful results, no surprises – Proxies, unlocking, browsers and retries are built in.
#1
99.2%
100M+
400M+
GDPR & CCPA
ShopJimmy Scraper API Pricing
Only pay for what’s successfully delivered. No hidden fees, no charges for failed deliveries.
- Pay only for success, no hidden fees
- Start free with 5,000 monthly credits
- No upfront commitment, cancel anytime
- 24/7 expert support and enterprise features
Just want data? Skip scraping. Purchase a ShopJimmy dataset
From zero to ShopJimmy data in 3 steps
-
Pick a scraper
Choose from the ShopJimmy scrapers above or create your own with AI in minutes.
-
Call the API
One API call with up to 5,000 target URLs. Python and Node.js SDKs, CLI, MCP server, or any HTTP client.
-
Get structured data
Receive clean, parsed ShopJimmy data in JSON, NDJSON, or CSV. Delivered via API, webhook, or cloud storage.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer API_TOKEN" -H "Content-Type: application/json" -d '[{"url":"https://www.shopjimmy.com/shopjimmy-led-backlight-repair-tools-bestsellers-combo-kit-deluxe-w-tester/"}]' "https://api.brightdata.com/datasets/v3/trigger?dataset_id=gd_mpld26yk27h0za9zal&format=json&uncompressed_webhook=true"
[
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-16",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/vizio-514c7003m03-led-tv-power-supply-board\/",
"item_id": "sj-514C7003M03",
"variant_id": "sj-514C7003M03",
"title": "Vizio 514C7003M03 LED TV Power Supply Board",
"description": "Introducing the Vizio 514C7003M03 LED TV Power Supply Board, a reliable replacement part perfect for restoring your TV\u0027s...",
"product_category": "Home \u003E TV Parts",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Home",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/"
},
{
"name": "TV Parts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-parts.html"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-16",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/ge-dishwasher-wd24x20256-vent-fan\/",
"item_id": "SJ-WD24X20256",
"variant_id": "SJ-WD24X20256",
"title": "GE Dishwasher WD24X20256 Vent Fan",
"description": "This part was pulled from a brand new, cosmetically damaged appliance.",
"product_category": "Home \u003E Appliance Parts \u003E Large Appliance Parts \u003E Dishwasher Parts",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Home",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/"
},
{
"name": "Appliance Parts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/appliance-parts.html"
},
{
"name": "Large Appliance Parts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/large-appliance-parts.html"
},
{
"name": "Dishwasher Parts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/large-appliance-parts\/dishwasher-parts.html"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-16",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/sharp-lc-39le440u-tv-stand-base\/",
"item_id": "sj-LC-39LE440U Stand",
"variant_id": "sj-LC-39LE440U Stand",
"title": "Sharp LC-39LE440U TV Stand\/Base",
"description": "------Sharp LC-39LE440U TV Stand\/Base Known ModelsBrandModelsVersionsSharpLC-39LE440U",
"product_category": "Home \u003E TV Parts \u003E TV Stands \/ Mounts \u003E Orig. Manufacturer TV Stands",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Home",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/"
},
{
"name": "TV Parts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-parts.html"
},
{
"name": "TV Stands \/ Mounts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-stands-mounts.html"
},
{
"name": "Orig. Manufacturer TV Stands",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-stands-mounts\/orig-manufacturer-tv-stands.html"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-16",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/lg-49inchuhd-innotek-direct-49inch-a-type-b-type-led-backlight-strips-8\/",
"item_id": "sj-49INCHUHD",
"variant_id": "sj-49INCHUHD",
"title": "LG 49INCHUHD Innotek Direct 49inch A Type B Type LED Backlight Strips (8) NEW",
"description": "PLEASE NOTE: This This LG model may use different versions of LED strips. Please match the strips in the photo to the or...",
"product_category": "Home \u003E LG \u003E 49UH6090-UJ",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Home",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/"
},
{
"name": "LG",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/brands\/lg.html"
},
{
"name": "49UH6090-UJ",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/brands\/lg\/49uh6090-uj.html"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-16",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/viore-113070245-cv118ls-908h1308-1-301-01100-main-board\/",
"item_id": "sj-113070245",
"variant_id": "sj-113070245",
"title": "Viore 113070245 (CV118LS, 908H1308, 1.301.01100) Main Board",
"description": "908H1308 Viore 113070245 (CV118LS, , 1.301.01100) Main Board Known ModelsBrandModelsVersionsVioreLC22VF59LC22VF60LC22VX6...",
"product_category": "Home \u003E TV Parts \u003E Boards \u003E Main Boards",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Home",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/"
},
{
"name": "TV Parts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-parts.html"
},
{
"name": "Boards",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-parts\/boards.html"
},
{
"name": "Main Boards",
"url": "https:\/\/www.shopjimmy.com\/categories\/tv-parts\/boards\/main-boards.html"
}
]
}
]
Everything you need, built in
Go straight to the source
Scale to millions of pages instantly
Scrapers auto-fix when sites change
Thousands of verified scrapers
Pay per result, nothing extra
Compliant and fully supported
Start collecting ShopJimmy data in minutes
ShopJimmy data scraping use cases
Range mapping
Spec and material research
Variant analysis
New product monitoring
Web Scraper API vs other providers
Leading the way in ethical web data collection
Only publicly available data. ISO 27001 certified, SOC 2 controls, GDPR & CCPA compliant. Every use case is reviewed by a dedicated Compliance & Ethics team, backed by a documented Know Your Customer process and Acceptable Use Policy.
ShopJimmy Scraper API FAQs
What is the ShopJimmy Scraper API?
The ShopJimmy Scraper API is a powerful tool designed to automate data extraction from the ShopJimmy website, allowing users to efficiently gather and process large volumes of data for various use cases.
How does the ShopJimmy Scraper API work?
The ShopJimmy Scraper API works by sending automated requests to targeted website, extracting the necessary data points, and delivering them in a structured format. This process ensures accurate and quick data collection.
Is the ShopJimmy Scraper API compliant with data protection regulations?
Yes, the ShopJimmy Scraper API is designed to comply with data protection regulations, including GDPR and CCPA. It ensures that all data collection activities are performed ethically and legally.
Can I use the ShopJimmy Scraper API for competitive analysis?
Absolutely! The ShopJimmy Scraper API is ideal for competitive analysis, allowing you to gather insights into your competitors' activities, trends, and strategies.
How can I integrate the ShopJimmy Scraper API with my existing systems?
The ShopJimmy Scraper API offers flawless integration with various platforms and tools. You can use it with your existing data pipelines, CRM systems, or analytics tools to improve your data processing capabilities.
Is there a free tier available for the ShopJimmy Scraper API?
Yes! Every new Bright Data account automatically includes 5,000 free credits per month (approximately $7.50 in value) — no credit card required, no promo code, no commitment. These credits apply to Scrapers (including the ShopJimmy Scraper API), as well as the Unlocker API and SERP API. Credits renew on the 1st of each month, and you can start making API calls immediately after signing up.
What happens when my free credits run out while using the ShopJimmy Scraper API?
When your 5,000 free monthly credits are exhausted, behavior depends on your account balance. If you have pre-deposited funds, usage continues seamlessly at standard PAYG rates with no interruption. If you have no deposited funds, requests will return an error until you add funds or until your credits renew on the 1st of the following month. Note that unused free credits do not roll over.
To avoid interruptions, you can enable auto-recharge in your billing settings at brightdata.com/cp/billing/settings.
What are the usage limits for the ShopJimmy Scraper API?
There are no specific usage limits for the ShopJimmy Scraper API, offering you the flexibility to scale as needed.
Do you provide support for the ShopJimmy Scraper API?
Yes, we offer dedicated support for the ShopJimmy Scraper API. Our support team is available 24/7 to assist you with any questions or issues you may encounter while using the API.
What delivery methods are available?
Amazon S3, Google Cloud Storage, Google PubSub, Microsoft Azure Storage, Snowflake, and SFTP.
What file formats are available?
JSON, NDJSON, JSON lines, CSV, and .gz files (compressed).
Can AI agents use the ShopJimmy Scraper API?
Yes. Connect any agent through the hosted MCP server, point a coding agent at brightdata.com/SKILL.md to set itself up, or use the CLI. Agents authenticate once with browser OAuth and can run any of the ShopJimmy scrapers.