- Build requests in any language
- Automate with schedulers and webhooks
- JSON, NDJSON, or CSV delivery
Fashion Nova Scraper API
Scrape Fashion Nova listings across fast-fashion womenswear and menswear, dresses, denim, tops, and accessories. Collect data such as product title, description, brand, product category, category tree, item ID, variant ID, product URL, and so much more.
Trusted by 50,000+ customers worldwide
Available Fashion Nova scrapers
Explore thousands of production-ready scrapers
Pay only for successful results, no surprises – Proxies, unlocking, browsers and retries are built in.
#1
99.2%
100M+
400M+
GDPR & CCPA
Fashion Nova Scraper API Pricing
Only pay for what’s successfully delivered. No hidden fees, no charges for failed deliveries.
- Pay only for success, no hidden fees
- Start free with 5,000 monthly credits
- No upfront commitment, cancel anytime
- 24/7 expert support and enterprise features
Just want data? Skip scraping. Purchase a Fashion Nova dataset
From zero to Fashion Nova data in 3 steps
-
Pick a scraper
Choose from the Fashion Nova scrapers above or create your own with AI in minutes.
-
Call the API
One API call with up to 5,000 target URLs. Python and Node.js SDKs, CLI, MCP server, or any HTTP client.
-
Get structured data
Receive clean, parsed Fashion Nova data in JSON, NDJSON, or CSV. Delivered via API, webhook, or cloud storage.
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer API_TOKEN" -H "Content-Type: application/json" -d '' "https://api.brightdata.com/datasets/v3/trigger?dataset_id=gd_mq7rnac59rz968ata&format=json&uncompressed_webhook=true"
[
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-18",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/frenchie-foil-stacked-slim-jeans?color=light-wash\u0026variant=39300283367548",
"item_id": "B32507JN3611_LightWash_0",
"variant_id": "39300283367548",
"title": "Frenchie Foil Stacked Slim Jeans",
"description": "Available In Light Wash. Pair With Frenchie Foil Denim Jacket Slim Straight Leg Jean 5 Pocket Silver Foil Stacked Hem 9....",
"product_category": "Women \u003E Fashion Nova Jeans \u003E Frenchie Foil Stacked Slim Jeans",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Women",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/"
},
{
"name": "Fashion Nova Jeans",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/collections\/jeans"
},
{
"name": "Frenchie Foil Stacked Slim Jeans",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/frenchie-foil-stacked-slim-jeans?color=light-wash\u0026variant=39300283367548"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-18",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/fur-studded-embellished-bootcut-jean?color=vintage-wash\u0026variant=39302606684284",
"item_id": "P32507JN3909_VintageWash_15",
"variant_id": "39302606684284",
"title": "Fur Studded Embellished Bootcut Jean",
"description": "Available In Vintage Wash. Bootcut Jean 5 Pocket Embellished Faux Fur Trim 9.5\u0022 Rise 34\u0022 Inseam High Stretch Shell: 74% ...",
"product_category": "Women \u003E Fashion Nova Jeans \u003E Fur Studded Embellished Bootcut Jean",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Women",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/"
},
{
"name": "Fashion Nova Jeans",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/collections\/jeans"
},
{
"name": "Fur Studded Embellished Bootcut Jean",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/fur-studded-embellished-bootcut-jean?color=vintage-wash\u0026variant=39302606684284"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-18",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/fresh-air-sweater?color=blue\u0026variant=39281596989564",
"item_id": "ZDHL231228V17_Blue_3X",
"variant_id": "39281596989564",
"title": "Fresh Air Sweater",
"description": "Available In Blue And Taupe. Pullover Sweater Heathered Long Sleeve Crew Neck Cropped Ribbed Hem 88% Polyester 10% Wool ...",
"product_category": "Women \u003E Women\u0027s Hoodies \u0026 Sweatshirts \u003E Fresh Air Sweater",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Women",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/"
},
{
"name": "Women\u0027s Hoodies \u0026 Sweatshirts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/collections\/hoodies-and-sweatshirts"
},
{
"name": "Fresh Air Sweater",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/fresh-air-sweater?color=blue\u0026variant=39281596989564"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-18",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/fur-studded-embellished-bootcut-jean?color=vintage-wash\u0026variant=39302606717052",
"item_id": "P32507JN3909_VintageWash_13",
"variant_id": "39302606717052",
"title": "Fur Studded Embellished Bootcut Jean",
"description": "Available In Vintage Wash. Bootcut Jean 5 Pocket Embellished Faux Fur Trim 9.5\u0022 Rise 34\u0022 Inseam High Stretch Shell: 74% ...",
"product_category": "Women \u003E Fashion Nova Jeans \u003E Fur Studded Embellished Bootcut Jean",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Women",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/"
},
{
"name": "Fashion Nova Jeans",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/collections\/jeans"
},
{
"name": "Fur Studded Embellished Bootcut Jean",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/fur-studded-embellished-bootcut-jean?color=vintage-wash\u0026variant=39302606717052"
}
]
},
{
"timestamp": "2026-10-18",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/ford-mustang-boss-429-vintage-short-sleeve-tee?color=cream\u0026variant=39309703708796",
"item_id": "FMC154235_Cream_M",
"variant_id": "39309703708796",
"title": "Ford Mustang Boss 429 Vintage Short Sleeve Tee",
"description": "Available In Cream. Crew Neck Short Sleeve Screen Print Disclaimer: Due To The Printing Process A Difference In Saturati...",
"product_category": "Women \u003E Men\u0027s Graphic Shirts \u003E Ford Mustang Boss 429 Vintage Short Sleeve Tee",
"category_tree": [
{
"name": "Women",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/"
},
{
"name": "Men\u0027s Graphic Shirts",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/collections\/mens-graphics"
},
{
"name": "Ford Mustang Boss 429 Vintage Short Sleeve Tee",
"url": "https:\/\/www.fashionnova.com\/products\/ford-mustang-boss-429-vintage-short-sleeve-tee?color=cream\u0026variant=39309703708796"
}
]
}
]
Tell your agent:
Read https://brightdata.com/SKILL.md and get structured JSON for this Fashion Nova product via the Web Scraper API (gd_mq7rnac59rz968ata): https://www.fashionnova.com/products/cloudform-mock-neck-zip-up-jacket?color=buttermilk&variant=39312258203772Or run it yourself:
curl -H "Authorization: Bearer YOUR_API_KEY" -H "Content-Type: application/json" -d '[{"url":"https://www.fashionnova.com/products/cloudform-mock-neck-zip-up-jacket?color=buttermilk&variant=39312258203772"}]' "https://api.brightdata.com/datasets/v3/trigger?dataset_id=gd_mq7rnac59rz968ata&format=json"Or connect over MCP:
https://mcp.brightdata.com/mcp?token=YOUR_API_KEYPlug Fashion Nova scrapers into your agent
Your agent picks from Fashion Nova scrapers we already maintain. Let it run whenever you need, and every run delivers real-time web data straight to your storage. Works in Claude Code, Codex, Cursor and any other coding agent.
- Runs with npx, nothing to install
- bdata login opens browser auth, no key to paste
- Name a scraper, get JSON back
- Delivers to AWS · GCP · Azure · Snowflake · Webhook
Everything you need, built in
Go straight to the source
Scale to millions of pages instantly
Scrapers auto-fix when sites change
Thousands of verified scrapers
Pay per result, nothing extra
Compliant and fully supported
Start collecting Fashion Nova data in minutes
Fashion Nova data scraping use cases
Fast-fashion range mapping
Size and colourway depth
Trend and style research
Drop and turnover detection
Web Scraper API vs other providers
Leading the way in ethical web data collection
Only publicly available data. ISO 27001 certified, SOC 2 controls, GDPR & CCPA compliant. Every use case is reviewed by a dedicated Compliance & Ethics team, backed by a documented Know Your Customer process and Acceptable Use Policy.
Fashion Nova Scraper API FAQs
What is the Fashion Nova Scraper API?
The Fashion Nova Scraper API is a powerful tool designed to automate data extraction from the Fashion Nova website, allowing users to efficiently gather and process large volumes of data for various use cases.
How does the Fashion Nova Scraper API work?
The Fashion Nova Scraper API works by sending automated requests to targeted website, extracting the necessary data points, and delivering them in a structured format. This process ensures accurate and quick data collection.
Is the Fashion Nova Scraper API compliant with data protection regulations?
Yes, the Fashion Nova Scraper API is designed to comply with data protection regulations, including GDPR and CCPA. It ensures that all data collection activities are performed ethically and legally.
Can I use the Fashion Nova Scraper API for competitive analysis?
Absolutely! The Fashion Nova Scraper API is ideal for competitive analysis, allowing you to gather insights into your competitors' activities, trends, and strategies.
How can I integrate the Fashion Nova Scraper API with my existing systems?
The Fashion Nova Scraper API offers flawless integration with various platforms and tools. You can use it with your existing data pipelines, CRM systems, or analytics tools to improve your data processing capabilities.
Is there a free tier available for the Fashion Nova Scraper API?
Yes! Every new Bright Data account automatically includes 5,000 free credits per month (approximately $7.50 in value) — no credit card required, no promo code, no commitment. These credits apply to Scrapers (including the Fashion Nova Scraper API), as well as the Unlocker API and SERP API. Credits renew on the 1st of each month, and you can start making API calls immediately after signing up.
What happens when my free credits run out while using the Fashion Nova Scraper API?
When your 5,000 free monthly credits are exhausted, behavior depends on your account balance. If you have pre-deposited funds, usage continues seamlessly at standard PAYG rates with no interruption. If you have no deposited funds, requests will return an error until you add funds or until your credits renew on the 1st of the following month. Note that unused free credits do not roll over.
To avoid interruptions, you can enable auto-recharge in your billing settings at brightdata.com/cp/billing/settings.
What are the usage limits for the Fashion Nova Scraper API?
There are no specific usage limits for the Fashion Nova Scraper API, offering you the flexibility to scale as needed.
Do you provide support for the Fashion Nova Scraper API?
Yes, we offer dedicated support for the Fashion Nova Scraper API. Our support team is available 24/7 to assist you with any questions or issues you may encounter while using the API.
What delivery methods are available?
Amazon S3, Google Cloud Storage, Google PubSub, Microsoft Azure Storage, Snowflake, and SFTP.
What file formats are available?
JSON, NDJSON, JSON lines, CSV, and .gz files (compressed).
Can AI agents use the Fashion Nova Scraper API?
Yes. Connect any agent through the hosted MCP server, point a coding agent at brightdata.com/SKILL.md to set itself up, or use the CLI. Agents authenticate once with browser OAuth and can run any of the Fashion Nova scrapers.